Simmondsia Chinnensis Seed Oil * Jojoba oil

Originally from the deserts of Sonora, Mexico and Mojave in the United States.

Dermatological properties: Hydration. The presence of unsaturated fatty acids, essential for human life, helps to renew the outer layers of the cells. In this way, water retention is favored maintaining the level of hydration required in the dermis. This feature makes jojoba oil an effective active in dry and very dry skins. Among these essential oils is linoleic acid, also known as omega 6.

Effective anti-wrinkle prevention. Its high content of antioxidant vitamins C and E, in addition to vitamins A, B and B1, contribute to the neutralization of free radicals and prevents their further formation. Thus, the cells are healthy longer.

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil * Sweet almond oil

Originally from the regions of Central Asia, where it has been cultivated for thousands of years.

The sweet almond oil is obtained through the fruit of the almond tree (Prunus Dulcis), of the Rosaceae family. It is excellent for cosmetics, since it is suitable for all types of skin, even for the most sensitive skin. It absorbs quickly and softens the skin.

Its main cosmetic function is that it restores the barrier function of the skin, providing hydration and emolliency in the skin.

Vitis vinífera Seed Oil * Grapeseed oil

Originating in the Near East, currently spread across many regions of the Mediterranean climate, it needs a warm climate.

Vitis vinifera is the technical name of the grape seed extract that is used in cosmetics and personal care products due to its natural antioxidant properties.

Vitis vinifera can not only help treat the skin but also acts as a natural preservative.

Contains malic acid, which is considered an AHA (alpha-hydroxy acid), AHA ingredients in cosmetics help to exfoliate the upper layers of the skin, promote the restoration of moisture, and help the penetration of other ingredients and makes it better the texture of the skin.

Rosa Moschata Seed Oil * Oil from the seeds of rosehip

Originally from the East, it grows in rainy and cold weather. This plant has been known in Europe for many centuries; however, in the Andes of South America (especially in the Chilean part) where the rosehip currently finds its main habitat.

The seeds are the source for the extraction of "Rosehip Oil", so appreciated by the cosmetics industry, a term increasingly used in the mouths of experts in cosmetics and natural medicine, it is becoming one of the main allies of natural beauty due to its great regenerating power of the skin.

A powerful anti-aging that diminishes fine lines on the skin

Wrinkles diminish over time due to the presence of antioxidant molecules such as vitamins E and C in high concentrations. In addition, rosehip oil is able to penetrate into more internal layers within the dermis, so it acts against wrinkles from the root.

Hydration and nutrition

Essential fatty acids play a crucial structural role in the membranes of cells. Its elasticity is improved by the production of elastin, and turgor, thus avoiding the loss of water. Therefore, rosehip is a key active ingredient in moisturizing cosmetics.

Persea gratissima Oil * Avocado

Originally from Mexico, where it seems to come from a tree (Persea americana) of the Lauraceae family, it was cultivated as early as 1500 BC. Also in Peru, seeds have been found in Inca tombs (750 a.C.)

It has a high content of vegetable oils, it is considered one of the most nutritious oils for the skin. It has a protective and regenerating effect.

Very useful in massage of cracked and dry hands, it has an excellent penetration, it is ideal for mixed / dry or very dry skin.

It has also been discovered that avocado oil has antioxidant properties.

It is rich in vegetable fat that provides benefits to the body and in vitamins E, A, B1, B2, B3, fatty acids, proteins and minerals.

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil * Argan Oil

Originally from the South-East of Morocco. Argan oil is obtained from the fruit of the argan tree. It is valued a lot and they call it liquid gold from Morocco.

It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, it hydrates wonderfully.

Protective and regenerative, provides shine, stimulates oxygenation. The functions are multiple, it also restores the cutaneous hydrolipidic layer and increases the content of the cells. Valid for all skin types since it hydrates without greasing.

Sesamun Indicum Seed Oil * Sesame Oil

From Africa and India. Oilseed

Sesame oil is widely used in the field of natural beauty. Sesame seeds arise from a herbaceous plant (sesamum indicum) of the Pedaliaceae family. It can reach 2 meters in height, is opposite leaves, oblong or lanceolate, has bell-shaped flowers that go from white to pink and its fruit has four capsules loaded with the valued seed for being one of the best sources of antioxidants that exist.

Sesame oil is perfect for moisturizing very dry or punished skin.

It is a natural revitalizing, nourishes and repairs the skin providing multiple vitamins and antioxidants.

Cocos Nucifera * Coconut Oil

Originally from the Philippines, where women have been using this vegetable oil for centuries as a natural treatment to care for their skin and hair.

Coconut oil is one of the best natural moisturizers we can find for skin care. Its properties moisturize and soften.

Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil * Geranium essential oil

Originally from South Africa, it has hybridized to obtain other varieties in Egypt, China and Reunion Island.

Dermocosmetic properties:

It exerts a very visible activity in the cutaneous tissue, tonic, reaffirms the tissues, closes the dilated pores and tightens the flaccid skin, fights the consequences of the passing of time, cutaneous ptosis, eye bags and expression lines. It also has nice fragrance.

Aniba Rosaeodora Amazonica Wood Oil * Palo de Rosa essential oil

Native to the Amazon rainforest.

Dermatological properties: The essential oil of rosewood provides a perfect hydrolipidic balance, moisturizes, softens and revitalizes its most common molecule (linalool 80%), cellular stimulant. Aromatic.

Citrus Nobilis Oil * Mandarin essential oil

Originally from Southeast Asia (China and Vietnam).

Dermocosmetic properties: Soothing and relaxing action.

Skin: acne, congested skin and oily skin, scars, pimples, stretch marks, toning

Contributes to the creation of fragrances.

Cymbopogon Martini Herb Oil * Palmarosa essential oil

Botanical family: Poaceae, the leaf is distilled.

Geographical origin Brazil, India, Vietnam.

Dermocosmetic properties: astringent, decongestant and aromatic.

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil * Patchouli essential oil

Originally from Malaysia and the Philippines, with a pungent odor, it is used in numerous perfume compositions.

Dermatological properties: Healing, promotes cell regeneration.

Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Expressed * Bergamot essential oil

Original from the South of Italy.

The oil usually comes from Italy and Morocco. Bergamot, the most delicate of all citrus fruits, requires a special climate and terrain.

Bergamot is a fruit that looks like lemon and orange. Its aroma will seem very familiar if you have ever tried the Earl Gray tea. It has a fresh scent and slightly bitter citrus. Bergamot essential oil inspires and invigorates you.

Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil * Cedar Oil

The Cedro del Himalaya or Cedrus Atlántica grows up to 85 m in height.

The cedar wood oil, although it certainly has a lot of excellent purposes, one of the most attractive is its number of cosmetic uses.

Many people like to add some cedar wood with their skin creams in order to avoid oily skin, psoriasis, acne and dermatitis.

Cananga Odorata Flower Oil * Ylang Ylang essential oil

Original from the Philippines.

Dermatological properties: of the essential oil of ylang ylang (Cananga odorata), the first thing we remember is its aphrodisiac facet and its sweet, exotic and sensual smell. But the essential oil of ylang ylang is much more than this, its complex biochemical composition gives it very diverse properties. This essential oil goes well to all skin types, regulates the sebum of the skin and tones it. Anti-wrinkle and anti-stain effect. It is great to recover the tonicity.

Tocopherol * Vitamin E

Vitamin E is a great antioxidant. Deeply moisturizes the skin and regenerates cells.

It provides the skin with elasticity, shine and youth, thanks to its components protect the fatty acids so that toxic molecules do not form.

Vitamin E oil protects the cell membranes of the skin preventing premature aging.

It acts as a decongestant for the face, dark circles and eyelids, leaving the skin soft at the moment.

The antioxidants of vitamin E protect from the free radicals that are responsible for the damage to the skin tissue.

It feeds the skin cells which makes them stronger and wrinkles take longer to appear.

Vitamin E in oil also serves to improve and cure sunburn. It can be applied directly on the marks caused by burns.

Provides moisture in the skin necessary for the skin is healthier in addition to being more protected.

It is also good for acne, as it moisturizes the skin without greasing it as well as repairing the acne marks.

Ubiquinone * Coenzyme Q10

Coenzyme Q10 is a powerful antioxidant, prevents the oxidation of skin lipids, protecting against free radicals and UV radiation.

It is an anti-aging compound, prevents the degradation of collagen, the formation and depth of wrinkles. Restores the lipid barrier of the skin, favoring the proper functioning of cell membranes.

According to some dermatological studies, this substance added to cosmetic formulations, is able to reduce the depth of wrinkles, significantly improving the elasticity of the skin and retarding aging.

Sodium Hyaluronate * Plant-based Hyaluronic Acid

The Hyaluronic Acid that contains our formulations is of biotechnological origin and does not come from animal origin.

It is obtained by fermentation of wheat peptone, yeast extract and glucose. Glucose and wheat peptone are of vegetable origin, the yeast extract comes from fermentation. No organisms or genetically modified raw materials are used in the production process.

Hyaluronic acid is a substance that is naturally found in our skin, but with age, the body reduces its production naturally.

Among the properties of Hyaluronic Acid is that it keeps the skin firm and elastic, in addition to promoting the production of collagen.

It also plays an important role in tissue hydration, lubrication and cellular function, being able to maintain 70% more water than any other natural substance.

Fucus Vesiculosus Extract * Extract of Alga Fucus

Fucus vesiculosus is a brown algae that grows on the north coast of the Pacific and Atlantic oceans and in the North and Baltic seas.

Fucus algae, rich in polysaccharides (moisturizing sugars) and polyphenols (natural antioxidants) is widely used in cosmetics for its richness in trace elements and minerals such as iodine, iron and calcium. It is an essential ingredient for treatments, since it decreases the thickness of the skin, increases its elasticity and stimulates microcirculation.

Anti-aging: It is positioned as a good product to treat aged skin. The alginates contained in this extract have moisturizing and antioxidant qualities.